Projet ANR : Stab

Stabilité du comportement asymptotique d'EDP, de processus stochastiques et de leurs discrétisations.

Outils pour utilisateurs

Outils du site


1-6-july-krakow

Différences

Ci-dessous, les différences entre deux révisions de la page.

Lien vers cette vue comparative

Les deux révisions précédentes Révision précédente
Dernière révision Les deux révisions suivantes
1-6-july-krakow [2013/07/08 23:43]
gentil
1-6-july-krakow [2013/07/08 23:44]
gentil
Ligne 39: Ligne 39:
   * F. Zak (London)   * F. Zak (London)
  
-Sunday 30 June Arrival day+** Sunday 30 June Arrival day **
  
 Monday 1 July Monday 1 July
  
 10.00 - 10.40 A. Joulin: Intertwinings between Markov processes. 10.00 - 10.40 A. Joulin: Intertwinings between Markov processes.
 +
 10.45 - 11.25 W. Bednorz: On the suprema of Bernoulli Processes. 10.45 - 11.25 W. Bednorz: On the suprema of Bernoulli Processes.
 +
 11.30 - 12.00 D. Buraczewski:​ On solutions of linear stochastic equations in the critical case. 11.30 - 12.00 D. Buraczewski:​ On solutions of linear stochastic equations in the critical case.
 +
 14.30 - 16.30 C. Bordenave: minicourse 14.30 - 16.30 C. Bordenave: minicourse
 +
 16.30 - 16.50 T&C 16.30 - 16.50 T&C
 +
 16.50 - 17.35 C. Léonard: Dynamics of entropic interpolations. 16.50 - 17.35 C. Léonard: Dynamics of entropic interpolations.
 +
 Tuesday 2 July Tuesday 2 July
  
 10.00 - 10.45 K. Pietruska-Pałuba:​ Integrated density of states for Poisson perturbations of Markov processes on the Sierpinski gasket. 10.00 - 10.45 K. Pietruska-Pałuba:​ Integrated density of states for Poisson perturbations of Markov processes on the Sierpinski gasket.
 +
 11.00 - 11.30 P. Monmarché: hypocoercive relaxation to equilibrium for kinetic models. 11.00 - 11.30 P. Monmarché: hypocoercive relaxation to equilibrium for kinetic models.
 +
 11.30 - 12.00 P. Nayar: Hopefully new L_1 Sobolev-type inequality. 11.30 - 12.00 P. Nayar: Hopefully new L_1 Sobolev-type inequality.
 +
 15.00 - 17.00 C. Bordenave: minicourse 15.00 - 17.00 C. Bordenave: minicourse
 +
 17.00 - 17.20 T&C 17.00 - 17.20 T&C
 +
 17.20 - 17.50 P. Przybyłowicz:​ Optimal approximation of scalar SDEs with time-irregular coefficients (asymptotic setting). 17.20 - 17.50 P. Przybyłowicz:​ Optimal approximation of scalar SDEs with time-irregular coefficients (asymptotic setting).
 +
 18.30 - 20.30 History of Science Evening, Aula Jagiellońska,​ Collegium Maius 18.30 - 20.30 History of Science Evening, Aula Jagiellońska,​ Collegium Maius
 +
 Wednesday 3 July Wednesday 3 July
  
 9.30 - 11.30 D. Chafaï: minicourse 9.30 - 11.30 D. Chafaï: minicourse
 +
 12.00 - 20.30 Excursion 12.00 - 20.30 Excursion
 +
 Thursday 4 July Thursday 4 July
  
 9.30 - 11.30 C. Bordenave: minicourse 9.30 - 11.30 C. Bordenave: minicourse
 +
 11.30 - 11.50 T&C 11.30 - 11.50 T&C
 +
 11.50 - 12.30 H. Wojewódka: Exponential rate of convergence for some Markov operators. 11.50 - 12.30 H. Wojewódka: Exponential rate of convergence for some Markov operators.
 +
 15.00 - 17.00 D. Chafaï: minicourse 15.00 - 17.00 D. Chafaï: minicourse
 +
 17.00 - 17.20 T&C 17.00 - 17.20 T&C
 +
 19.00 - Conference Dinner (Restaurant Nova, Estery 18) 19.00 - Conference Dinner (Restaurant Nova, Estery 18)
 +
 Friday 5 July Friday 5 July
  
 9.30 - 11.30 D. Chafaï: minicourse 9.30 - 11.30 D. Chafaï: minicourse
 +
 11.30 - 11.50 T&C 11.30 - 11.50 T&C
 +
 11.50 - 12.20 T. Tkocz: Tensor products of random unitary matrices. 11.50 - 12.20 T. Tkocz: Tensor products of random unitary matrices.
1-6-july-krakow.txt · Dernière modification: 2013/07/08 23:44 par gentil